Professional Cleaning Price Guide

Carpets, Upholstery & Floors Professionally Cleaned Throughout The Fylde Coast

Carpet & Rug Price Guide

Room TypeDeep Hot Water ExtractionDry CleaningStain Protector
Single bedroom24.0028.0010.00
Double bedroom28.0032.0012.00
Master bedroom32.0036.0017.00
Living room35.0039.0018.00
Open plan lounge57.0063.0031.00
Hallway15.0019.007.00
Flight of stairs26.0031.009.00
Landing10.0040.005.00
Bathroom10.005.00
Small rug10.0013.005.00
Medium rug15.0018.007.00
Large rug25.0028.0013.00

Upholstery & Mattress Price Guide

UpholsteryDeep Hot Water ExtractionLeather UpholsteryStain Protector
2 seater sofa39498
2 seater L sofa475910
3 seater sofa475912
3 seater L sofa597612
4 seater sofa597612
4 seater L sofa698615
5 seater sofa698615
Armchair27327
Dining chair12125
Office chair12225
Single mattress24
Double mattress35
King mattress43

About Us

Gold Standard Cleaning are a Local Blackpool Family-Run Business, providing cost-effective and highly professional  cleaning services for carpets, hard floors and upholstery.

We are fully insured, accredited and highly trained, using the World’s most advanced professional cleaning machines

Ask for a FREE Quote

Cleaning & Restoration Services

Carpet Cleaning

Professional Carpet Cleaning to exacting standards by our fully trained team members.

Upholstery Cleaning

Deep Cleaning for sofas and chairs to keep your furnishings looking like new.

Stain Removals

Restore Carpets, Rugs and Upholstery with our specialist stain removal services.